Subscribe to our Newsletter
LENGTH: 16 cm
WIDTH: 16 cm
HEIGHT: 30 cm
Appearance: Amber-colored, clear viscous liquid.
CDEA or Coco Diethanolamide is a nonionic surfactant manufactured from coconut oil. A viscous liquid that is used as a foaming agent in bath products like soaps, shampoos & detergent formulations and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent. It is typically used at 0.5-4% in cosmetic formulations. Under proper storage conditions, the shelf life of CDEA is two years.
Copyright © 2023 OktakemTrading | SEO by SEO-Hacker. Optimized and maintained by Sean Si